English Department


Barbara Hall (English III, Creative Writing, and Oral Communications)
Email Address: [email protected]

Brittany Henry (English I, Mississippi Writers, and Journalism)
Email Address: [email protected]

Jennifer Hutchinson (7th Grade English Language Arts)
Email Address: [email protected]

Margaret Jennings (English II, English IV AP, and English IV
Email Address: [email protected]

Shelia Weather-Millsap (8th Grade English Language Arts)
Email Address: [email protected]

History Department


Lona Blackburn (World History and United States History)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Jessica Hannah-Fortune (United States Government, Economics, Introduction to World Geography, and Mississippi Studies)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Ray Griffin (Sociology, Psychology, Advance World Geogaphy, and World Religions)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

John Riser (7th and 8th Grade Social Studies)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Math Department


Vicki Hill (7th and 8th Grade Math)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Gerald Thomas (Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I, and Algebra II)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Science Department


Tameka Weathers (Biology I, Biology II, and Human and Anatomy Physiology)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Elective Department


SirBryon Bailey(Agri-Science and Agricultural Environment and Animal)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Windy Bell (S.T.E.M., and Information Computer Technology II)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Christopher Bloodsaw (Physical Education, and Drug and Safety Education)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Damien Darby (Information Computer Technology I and II)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Kenyatta Davis(Health, Family Dynamics, Child Development, and Resource Management)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Pete Lucovich (Driver's Education)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Christopher Tisdale (Technology Foundations, Business Law, Personal Finance, Graphic Design I and II, Yearbook, and Web Design and Multimedia Presentation)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Kathy Townsend(Visual Art I and II)
E-mail Address: [email protected]

Support Staff


Evelyn Butler (Bookkeeper)
Email Address: [email protected]

Gloria Overstreet (Administrative Assistant)
Email Address: [email protected]

Randall Hutchinson (Librarian and School Test Coordinator)
Email Address: [email protected]